109 Lockhart Road
Wanchai, Hong Kong
 




The Bar Wanchai Deserves

Home | Pictures | Drinks & Snacks | Sports & Events | Slide Show | Foam Party | Party Package | Press | Location


Newsletter


109, Lockhart Road
Wanchai, Hong Kong
Tel (852)2861-3336



Recent visits
United States
Ukraine
Ukraine
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Europe
Netherlands
United States
United States
United States








Sports & Events in BAR109




BAR109 - Regular Events
  • Please find below the sport events shown on our large screen or one of the LCD-TVs. If there is a game you would like to see that is not listed, please contact us by e-mail subscription@bar109.com or call (852)2861-3336. Maximum of 3 games simultaneously. Please make a reservation for a specific game. First come, first served.
  • Sunday Afternoons - If you still have energy after a long Saturday night or need to recharge for the week to come, then join the party at noon time on Sundays. Packed! The foam party starts at 5pm. Foam parties are scheduled in the Summer only.
  • Monday Nights - Comedy Night. Join us for a good laugh with the Stand-Up Comedy Show. It is Open Mic, you are very welcome to tell your story. Starts at 8:30pm, sharp.
  • Book your private party at BAR109! Enquiries welcome! Small party, big events, graduation party, birthday party, etc. we have all it takes to make your event a memorable one. Private lounge available! Check details, call BAR109 or come in person to draft your event and we will make it happen!
  • Crazy Hour runs from 3pm till 7pm, every day excluding Sundays.
  • Happy Hour runs from 7pm till 9pm, every day excluding Sundays.
On our big screens

Wednesday - February 21, 2018
Washington Capitals vs Tampa Bay Lightning at 8:00am
Pyeongchang 2018 Day 13 at 8:20am
Live WWE Late Night Smackdown at 9:00am
Vancouver Canucks vs Colorado Avalanche at 11:00am
Live Racing from Happy Valley at 6:30pm
Day 3 - Guild Hall, Preston at 9:00pm

Thursday - February 22, 2018
South Africa vs India at 12:00am
CSKA Moscow vs Red Star Belgrade at 1:00am
Club Deportivo Leganes vs Real Madrid at 1:45am
Day 3 - Jockey Club Brasileiro Rio de Janeiro, Brazil at 3:30am
UEFA Champions League (Last 16 1st Leg) : Sevilla vs Manchester Un ited at 3:45am
UEFA Champions League( Last 16 1st Leg) :Shakhtar Donetsk vs Roma at 3:45am
Derby County vs Leeds United at 3:45am
Pyeongchang 2018 Day 14 at 8:20am
Chicago Blackhawks vs Ottawa Senators at 9:00am
Vegas Golden Knights vs Calgary Flames at 12:00pm
Day 1 - Doha GC, Doha, Qatar at 2:30pm
Day 4 - Aviation Club Tennis Centre in Dubai, United Arab Emirates at 6:00pm
Day 1 - Doha GC, Doha, Qatar at 7:00pm

Friday - February 23, 2018
Lokomotiv Moscow vs Nice at 12:00am
Atletico Madrid vs Copenhagen at 2:00am
Red Bull Leipzig vs Napoli at 2:00am
Villarreal vs Olympique Lyonnais at 2:00am
Zenit Saint Petersburg vs Celtic at 2:00am
Live 5 Star Wrestling from Plymouth Pavilions, Plymouth at 2:30am
Day 4 - Guild Hall, Preston at 3:00am
Phase 1 Week 4 - Mercedes-Benz Arena, Berlin at 3:00am
Day 1 - PGA National Palm Beach Gardens at 4:00am
AC Milan vs Ludogorets Razgrad at 4:05am
Arsenal vs Ostersund at 4:05am
Atalanta vs Borussia Dortmund at 4:05am
Pyeongchang 2018 Day 15 at 8:20am
Cleveland Cavaliers vs Washington Wizards at 9:00am
Golden State Warriors vs Los Angeles Clippers at 11:30am
Day 2 - Doha GC, Doha, Qatar at 2:30pm
Highlanders vs Blues at 2:35pm
Melbourne Rebels vs Reds at 4:35pm
Central Coast Mariners vs Wellington Phoenix at 4:50pm
Day 5 - Aviation Club Tennis Centre in Dubai, United Arab Emirates at 6:00pm

Saturday - February 24, 2018
Day 5 - Guild Hall, Preston at 3:00am
Munster vs Glasgow Warriors at 3:00am
FSV Mainz 05 vs Wolfsburg at 3:30am
Leicester Riders vs Sharks Sheffield at 3:30am
Scotland Womens vs England Womens at 3:30am
Leinster vs Southern Kings at 3:35am
Livingston vs Dundee United at 3:35am
Hull City vs Sheffield United at 3:45am
Strasbourg vs Montpellier at 3:45am
Warrington Wolves vs Wigan Warriors at 3:45am
Day 2 - PGA National Palm Beach Gardens at 4:00am
Deportivo La Coruna vs Espanyol at 4:00am
France vs Italy at 4:00am
Pyeongchang 2018 Day 16 at 8:20am
Houston Rockets vs Minnesota Timberwolves at 9:00am
Sunwolves vs Brumbies at 12:15pm
Crusaders vs Chiefs at 2:15pm
Brisbane Roar vs Newcastle Jets at 2:35pm
Waratahs vs Stormers at 4:45pm
Melbourne Victory vs Adelaide United at 4:50pm
Day 3 - Doha GC, Doha, Qatar at 5:00pm
Day 6 - Aviation Club Tennis Centre in Dubai, United Arab Emirates at 6:00pm
Perth Glory vs Melbourne City at 7:00pm
Benetton Treviso vs Connacht at 8:00pm
FC Union Berlin vs SV Sandhausen at 8:00pm
Kilmarnock vs Hibernian at 8:30pm
Leicester City vs Stoke City at 8:30pm
Lions vs Los Jaguares at 9:05pm
Ireland vs Wales at 10:15pm
Bulls vs Hurricanes at 11:15pm
Real Madrid vs Deportivo Alaves at 11:15pm

Sunday - February 25, 2018
South Africa vs India at 12:00am
Scotland vs England at 12:45am
Catalans Dragons vs Wakefield Trinity Wildcats at 1:15am
Club Deportivo Leganes vs Las Palmas at 1:30am
Fulham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers at 1:30am
Watford vs Everton at 1:30am
Werder Bremen vs Hamburger SV at 1:30am
Day 3 - PGA National Palm Beach Gardens at 2:00am
Callum Smith vs Jurgen Brahmer - Arena Nurnberger Versicherung, Nu rnberg at 2:45am
Mayo vs Dublin at 2:50am
Anthony Yarde v Tony Averlant - York Hall, London at 3:30am
Llanelli Scarlets vs Ulster at 3:35am
Barcelona vs Girona at 3:45am
Castleford Tigers vs Hull FC at 3:45am
Inter Milan vs Benevento at 3:45am
Pacos de Ferreira vs Benfica at 4:30am
Pyeongchang 2018 Day 17 at 8:20am
Emmett vs Stephens - Amway Center in Orlando, Florida, United Sta tes at 9:00am
Golden State Warriors vs Oklahoma City Thunder at 9:00am
New Zealand vs England at 9:00am
Live Racing from Sha Tin at 12:30pm
Sydney FC vs Western Sydney Wanderers at 4:00pm
Day 4 - Doha GC, Doha, Qatar at 5:00pm
Day 7 - Aviation Club Tennis Centre in Dubai, United Arab Emirates at 6:00pm
Villarreal vs Getafe at 7:00pm
Ajax vs Ado Den Haag at 7:30pm
Toulouse vs Brive at 7:30pm
Pune City vs Goa at 8:00pm
London Irish vs Worcester at 9:00pm
Aberdeen vs Celtic at 9:30pm
Feyenoord vs PSV Eindhoven at 9:30pm
Bordeaux vs Nice at 10:00pm
Live from Emirates Arena - Glasgow at 10:00pm
Sassuolo vs Lazio at 10:00pm
Manchester United vs Chelsea at 10:05pm
Bayer Leverkusen vs Schalke 04 at 10:30pm
London Broncos vs Toronto Wolfpack at 11:00pm
Athletic Bilbao vs Malaga at 11:15pm
Saracens vs Leicester at 11:30pm
La Rochelle vs Toulon at 11:50pm

Monday - February 26, 2018
Olympique Lyonnais vs Saint Etienne at 12:00am
Arsenal vs Manchester City at 12:30am
Winter Olympics

Wednesday - February 21, 2018
Curling - Women's Tournament #11 at 8:05am
Snowboard - Men's Big Air Qualifications at 8:30am
Figure Skating - Womens Single Short Program at 9:00am
Alpine Skiing - Women's Downhill at 10:00am
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Ski Cross Seeding Round at 10:30am
Ice Hockey - Men's Quarterfinal at 11:10am
Freestyle Skiing - Mens Ski Cross Finals at 12:15pm
Curling - Men's Tournament #12 at 1:05pm
Ice Hockey - Men's Quarterfinal at 3:40pm
Ice Hockey - Women's Bronze Medal at 3:40pm
Cross-Country Skiing - M/W Team Sprint Free at 4:00pm
Cross-Country Skiing - M/W Team Sprint Free at 6:00pm
Speed Skating - Women/Men's Team Pursuit Finals at 7:00pm
Curling - Women's Tournament #12 at 7:05pm
Bobsleigh - Women's : Heat 3 & 4 at 7:40pm
Ice Hockey - Men's Quarterfinal at 8:10pm
Ice Hockey - Men's Quarterfinal at 8:10pm

Thursday - February 22, 2018
Curling - Women/Men's Tie-Breaker at 8:05am
Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom at 9:15am
Freestyle Skiing - Mens Ski Halfpipe Finals at 10:30am
Snowboard - Women/Mens Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifications at 11:00am
Ice Hockey - Women's Gold Medal at 12:10pm
Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom at 12:45pm
Nordic Combined - Men's Large Hill Team at 3:30pm
Short Track Speed Skating at 6:00pm
Nordic Combined - Team Gundersen LH / 4 x 5 km at 6:20pm
Curling - Men's Semifinal at 7:05pm
Biathlon - Women's 4 x 6 km Relay at 7:15pm

Friday - February 23, 2018
Snowboard - Women's Big Air Finals at 8:30am
Figure Skating - Womens Single Free Skating at 9:00am
Alpine Skiing - Women's Alpine Combined at 10:00am
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Ski Cross Seeding Round at 10:30am
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Ski Cross Finals at 12:15pm
Alpine Skiing - Women's Alpine Combined at 1:30pm
Curling - Men's Bronze Medal at 2:35pm
Ice Hockey - Men's Semifinal at 3:40pm
Speed Skating - Men's 1000 m at 6:00pm
Curling - Women's Semifinal at 7:05pm
Biathlon - Men's 4 x 7.5 km Relay at 7:15pm
Ice Hockey - Men's Semifinal at 8:10pm

Saturday - February 24, 2018
Bobsleigh - 4-man : Heat 1 & 2 at 8:30am
Snowboard - Men's Big Air Finals at 9:00am
Alpine Skiing - Alpine Team Event at 10:00am
Snowboard - Women/Mens Parallel Giant Slalom Finals at 11:00am
Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 50 km Mass Start Classic at 1:00pm
Curling - Men's Gold Medal at 2:35pm
Speed Skating - Women/Mens Mass Start at 7:00pm
Curling - Women's Bronze Medal at 7:05pm
Ice Hockey - Men's Bronze Medal at 8:10pm

Sunday - February 25, 2018
Curling - Women's Gold Medal at 8:05am
Bobsleigh - 4-man : Heat 3 & 4 at 8:30am
Figure Skating - Figure Skating Gala Exhibition at 8:30am
Ice Hockey - Men's Gold Medal at 12:10pm
Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 30 km Mass Start Classic at 2:15pm
Closing Ceremony at 7:00pm
Premier League

Saturday - February 24, 2018
Leicester v Stoke at 8:30pm
Bournemouth v Newcastle at 11:00pm
Brighton v Swansea at 11:00pm
Burnley v Southampton at 11:00pm
Liverpool v West Ham at 11:00pm
West Brom v Huddersfield at 11:00pm

Sunday - February 25, 2018
Watford v Everton at 1:30am
Man Utd v Chelsea at 10:05pm

Tuesday - February 27, 2018
Crystal Palace v Tottenham at 4:00am

Friday - March 2, 2018
Arsenal v Man City at 3:45am

Saturday - March 3, 2018
Burnley v Everton at 8:30pm
Leicester v Bournemouth at 11:00pm
Southampton v Stoke at 11:00pm
Swansea v West Ham at 11:00pm
Tottenham v Huddersfield at 11:00pm
Watford v West Brom at 11:00pm

Sunday - March 4, 2018
Liverpool v Newcastle at 1:30am
Brighton v Arsenal at 9:30pm

Monday - March 5, 2018
Man City v Chelsea at 12:00am

Tuesday - March 6, 2018
Crystal Palace v Man Utd at 4:00am
Champions League

Thursday - February 22, 2018
Sevilla v Manchester United at 3:45am
Shakhtar Donetsk v Roma at 3:45am

Wednesday - March 7, 2018
Liverpool v FC Porto at 3:45am
Paris Saint-Germain v Real Madrid at 3:45am
Europe League

Thursday - February 22, 2018
CSKA Moscow v Crvena Zvezda at 1:00am

Friday - February 23, 2018
Lokomotiv Moscow v Nice at 12:00am
Atletico Madrid v FC Copenhagen at 2:00am
Dynamo Kiev v AEK Athens at 2:00am
FC Viktoria Plzen v Partizan Belgrade at 2:00am
Lazio v FC Steaua Bucuresti at 2:00am
RB Leipzig v Napoli at 2:00am
Sporting Lisbon v Astana at 2:00am
Villarreal v Lyon at 2:00am
Zenit St. Petersburg v Celtic at 2:00am
AC Milan v Ludogorets at 4:05am
Arsenal v Ostersunds FK at 4:05am
Atalanta v Borussia Dortmund at 4:05am
Athletic Bilbao v Spartak Moscow at 4:05am
Braga v Marseille at 4:05am
Red Bull Salzburg v Real Sociedad at 4:05am
Eredivisie (Netherlands)

Saturday - February 24, 2018
Groningen v NAC Breda at 3:00am

Sunday - February 25, 2018
AZ Alkmaar v Sparta Rotterdam at 1:30am
Heerenveen v Excelsior at 2:45am
Heracles Almelo v PEC Zwolle at 2:45am
VVV-Venlo v Vitesse Arnhem at 3:45am
Ajax v ADO Den Haag at 7:30pm
Feyenoord v PSV Eindhoven at 9:30pm
Willem II v Roda JC Kerk at 9:30pm
FC Utrecht v FC Twente at 11:45pm

Saturday - March 3, 2018
Roda JC Kerk v Heracles Almelo at 3:00am

Sunday - March 4, 2018
Excelsior v AZ Alkmaar at 1:30am
PSV Eindhoven v FC Utrecht at 1:30am
Heerenveen v Willem II at 3:45am
NAC Breda v Feyenoord at 3:45am
PEC Zwolle v VVV-Venlo at 7:30pm
Sparta Rotterdam v ADO Den Haag at 9:30pm
Vitesse Arnhem v Ajax at 9:30pm
FC Twente v Groningen at 11:45pm
Jupiler League (Netherlands)

Saturday - February 24, 2018
De Graafschap - Helmond Sport at 3:00am
FC Den Bosch - RKC Waalwijk at 3:00am
FC Eindhoven - FC Dordrecht at 3:00am
Go Ahead Eagles - FC Oss at 3:00am
MVV - Almere City FC at 3:00am
N.E.C. - Fortuna Sittard at 3:00am
SC Cambuur - FC Emmen at 3:00am
Telstar - FC Volendam at 3:00am

Tuesday - February 27, 2018
Jong AZ - Jong PSV at 3:00am
Jong FC Utrecht - Jong Ajax at 3:00am

Saturday - March 3, 2018
Almere City FC - Jong Ajax at 3:00am
FC Dordrecht - Telstar at 3:00am
FC Oss - SC Cambuur at 3:00am
FC Volendam - FC Eindhoven at 3:00am
Fortuna Sittard - MVV at 3:00am
Helmond Sport - Jong AZ at 3:00am
RKC Waalwijk - N.E.C. at 3:00am

Sunday - March 4, 2018
Go Ahead Eagles - De Graafschap at 9:30pm

Tuesday - March 6, 2018
Jong FC Utrecht - FC Den Bosch at 3:00am
Jong PSV - FC Emmen at 3:00am
Your day off

Friday - March 30, 2018
Good Friday

Saturday - March 31, 2018
Holy Saturday

Sunday - April 1, 2018
Easter Sunday

Monday - April 2, 2018
Easter Monday

Thursday - April 5, 2018
Tomb Sweeping Day

Tuesday - May 1, 2018
Labour Day

Sunday - May 13, 2018
Mother's Day

Tuesday - May 22, 2018
Buddha's Birthday

Sunday - June 17, 2018
Father's Day

Monday - June 18, 2018
Dragon Boat Festival

Sunday - July 1, 2018
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Establishment Day

Monday - July 2, 2018
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Establishment Day observed







  Powered By
  FreakyFreaky
 
Great Staff
 
Copyright ©2018, BAR109   
All Rights Reserved